ViewSoutheastern Local SD
View
Southeastern Local
School District
2003 Lancaster Rd.Chillicothe, Ohio 45601   |  (740) 774-2003

Jr. High Roster


Player

Grade

Player

Grade

Wesley Collins

8th

Porter Powell

7th

Dalton Drake

8th

Hudson Drake

7th

Tyler Brown

8th

Ryan Peters

7th

Aeydan Hill

8th

Connor Smith

7th

Cameron Bosstic

8th

Caleb Adams

7th

Chase Hatfield

8th

Matthew Hafner

7th

Braedyn Hopkins

8th

Ashton Allman

7th

Travis Chenault

8th

Grant McCarty

7th

Nick Winfield

8th

Noah Hopkins

7th

Justin Davis

8th

Nikolas Page

7th

Landon Remy

8th

Maddox Baxter

7th

Corbin Leasure

7th

 

Junior High Basketball Schedule

 

DATE

Opponent

Boys

Girls

TIME


Nov. 24

Waverly

Home

xxxx

1:00


Nov. 26

Zane Trace

Home

Away

5:00


Nov. 28

Adena

Home

Away

5:00


Dec. 3

Piketon

Away

Home

5:00


Dec. 5

Westfall

Away

Home

5:00


Dec. 10

Paint Valley

Away

Home

5:00


Dec. 12

Unioto

Away

Home

5:00


Dec. 13

Vinton County

Home

Away

5:00/5:30


Dec. 17

Huntington

Away

Home

5:00


Dec. 19

 Zane Trace

Away

    Home

5:00


Dec 29

Greenfield



9;00


Jan. 2

Adena

Away

Home

5:00


Jan. 9

Piketon

Home

Away

5:00


Jan. 14

Westfall

Home

Away

5:00


Jan. 16

Paint Valley

Home

Away

5:00


Jan. 23

Unioto

Home

Away

5:00


Jan. 30

Huntington

Home

Away

5:00


Feb.

8th Tournament

Unioto

Westfall



Feb.

8th Semi Finals

Unioto

Westfall



Feb.

8th Championship

Unioto

Westfall



Feb. 9

7th Tournament

@SE


9:00


Feb. 11

7th Semi Finals

@SE


6:00


Feb. 13

7th Championship

@SE


6:00








*** Girls 8th grade Tournament will be held at Westfall***

*** Girls 7th grade Tournament is usually held at Huntington**

****Boys 8th grade Tournament will be held at Unioto

****Boys  7th grade Tournament will be held at Southeastern




Southeastern Local School District
2003 Lancaster Rd.
Chillicothe, Ohio 45601
(740) 774-2003
© 2018 Southeastern Local School District.
 CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView