ViewSoutheastern Local SD
View
Southeastern Local
School District
2003 Lancaster Rd.Chillicothe, Ohio 45601   |  (740) 774-2003
Team Pictures
Varsity Roster

Player

Player Name

Player Height

Player Class

0

Aaron Evans

6' 1

Freshman

1

Dustin Elliott

6' 1

Senior

3

Luke Corcoran

6' 0  

Freshman

10

Derek Wheeler

6' 1

Freshman

11

Aaron Gillum

6' 0

Junior

12

Lane Ruby

5' 9

Junior

21

Aiden Estep

6' 1

Freshman

23

Noah Dresbach

6' 1

Senior

24

Parker George

5' 7

Freshman

33

Reece Wheeler

6' 5

Junior

41

Jared Sulpher

6' 0

Junior

44

Aarick Hill    

6' 4

Sophomore






Head Coach:  

Rick Strausbaugh    

Assistant Coach:  

Chris Skaggs    

Junior Varsity Coach:

Jeff Dresbach    

Assistant JV Coach:  

Andy Ware    

8th Grade Coach:  

Kyle Deal    

7th Grade Coach:

Steve Powell   



High School Ball Boys:


Brevin Strausbaugh

Grady Skaggs

Kayden Ware

Romeo Quito

Schedule
 

Date

Opponent

Time

Friday, November 23                                              Preview @ Westfall                                                                5:00

Saturday, November 24                                          Waverly (Jr. High and High School)                                      5:00

                                                                                (Foundation Game)

Friday, November 30                                              @ Alexander                                                                           5:00

Saturday, December 1                                             Portsmouth (Piketon Classic)                                                  4:30

Friday, December 7                                                 Adena                                                                                      4:45

Saturday, December 8                                             @ Westfall                                                                              4:45

Friday, December 14                                               @ Paint Valley                                                                        6:00

Saturday, December 15                                           Zane Trace                                                                               1:00

Tuesday, December 18                                            Chesapeake                                                                             6:00

Friday, December 21                                               Piketon                                                                                    4:45

Saturday, December 22                                           @ Huntington                                                                         6:00

Friday, December 28                                               Wellston                                                                                 4:45

Saturday, December 29                                           @ Rock Hill                                                                            6:00                         

Friday, January 4                                                    Unioto                                                                                     4:45

Saturday, January 5                                                 @ Vinton County                                                                    TBA

Friday, January 11                                                  @ Adena                                                                                 4:45

Friday, January 18                                                  Westfall                                                                                   4:45

Saturday, January 19                                               Paint Valley                                                                             6:00

Saturday, January 26                                               @ Zane Trace                                                                          1:00

Friday, February 1                                                  @ Piketon                                                                               4:45

Saturday, February 2                                               @ New Hope Christian Academy                                           6:00

Friday, February 8                                                  Huntington                                                                              6:00

Saturday, February 9                                               West Union (senior night)                                                       4:45

Friday, February 15                                                @ Unioto                                                                                  4:45         

Southeastern Local School District
2003 Lancaster Rd.
Chillicothe, Ohio 45601
(740) 774-2003
© 2018 Southeastern Local School District.
 CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView